Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc.
(Phnom Penh) 23 June 2014 – Mr. Nguyen Nhi Thanh – General Director and a member of Board of Directors of Sacombank Cambodia, announced today 23 June 2014 marks the five year anniversary of the bank’s opening in Cambodia with celebration for the bank’s outstanding achievements which took place in head office located on 60, Preah Norodom Boulevard.
Phnom Penh, 8 May 2014, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. (Sacombank Cambodia) donates $ 500,000 to Cambodian Red Cross to support the organization to plan and carry out its activities.
Phnom Penh, 7 May 2014, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. (Sacombank Cambodia) participates in the Ho Chi Minh City Expo 2014 from 7 to 11 May 2014 at Koh Pich Convention and Exhibition Center, Phnom Penh as the Silver sponsor.
From 17/03/2014 to 17/06/2014, from minimum USD 1,000 with 3 months term and above placed in a USD Fixed Deposit with Sacombank Cambodia, customer will get 01 draw and 01 additional gift at each branch of the bank.
Sihanoukville, 11 January 2013, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. held its fiscal year end conference to summarize the operation performance of the bank and discuss about the implementation of business plan 2014.
(Kampong Cham) 18 October 2013 - Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc.’s Board of Management made a trip to Kampong Cham; one of the Province affected by tremendous Typhoon Wutip storm, to contribute generous donations to Cambodian Red Cross for helping the locals who lost houses and remain homeless after the natural disaster.
As a way to thanks its loyal customers, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. organized lucky draw event of “Deposit Money – Win Scoopy i” promotion to find out the winners of various attractive prizes on 01 October 2013 – on the occasion of the 2nd anniversary of the bank at its headquarter in Phnom Penh.