Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc.
Phnom Penh, March 04, 2013 - Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. launches the special promotion giving out a wide range of gifts and special prizes to thanks its loyal customers for their on-going support.
Phnom Penh, January 10, 2013 - Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. continues to expand its branch network in Cambodia by opening a new, full-service branch located at No. 25-27 A Street 271, Phnom Penh, creating more opportunities to meet its customer’s demand in banking needs
Holiday Announcement (12/26/2012)
Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. will be temporary close from 31/12/2012 to 01/01/2013 due to New Year 2013.
Ho Chi Minh City, 10 December 2012: Sacombank officially became the first commercial bank in Vietnam to adopt the international standard Environmental and Social Management System (ESMS) with the support and consultation of Price Waterhouse Coopers (PwC) Netherlands to strengthen the management of socio-environmental impact in credit lending to customers.
PHNOM PENH – a new product of Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. to make it easier for enterprises that have trade settlement in Vietnam dong officially kicked off today.
26th November 2012, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. announces to move its Vietnamese Supermarket Branch to larger office located at 537 A-B Monivong Boulevard, Sangkat BeoungKeng Kang 2, Khan Chamkamon, Phnom Penh under the name Preah Monivong Branch.
According to the resolution of Sacombank’s Board of Directors (BOD), Mr. Dang Van Thanh is no longer the Chairman of Sacombank, effective on November 2nd 2012. The BOD has unanimously elected Mr. Pham Huu Phu – currently the Standing Vice-Chairman of Sacombank’s BOD to hold the Chairman post, replacing Mr. Dang Van Thanh.
Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. has cooperated with Cambodia- Vietnam Insurance Plc (CVI) - one of the leading Insurance companies in Cambodia to implement Money Insurance for all kinds of money (include Gold) in safe of the bank or in transit from 24/8/2012. This Insurance contract will be renewed every year.
Phnom Penh, 9th October 2012, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. Board of Directors with the representative of Mr. Deang Sarann and Mr. Duong The Nhat Xuan, both are Independent Member & Board of Management with the representative of Mr. Nguyen Nhi Thanh – General Director and Mr. Pham Quang Phu – Deputy General Director participate in the opening ceremony of latex road construction project of Headquarters of the Bodyguard together with other delegates of the High Command Headquarter and the government in Kandal province.