Sacombank launched this program on 14th 15th September 2015 at N.U.M to promote for all students, and some other Universities to acknowledge about Local Debit and Visa Debit Card, especially for Major in Finance and Banking.
InterContinental Hotel, on 25/06/2015, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. receives the award of “Outstanding Retail Banking Award 2015” in the Cambodia Banking Micro Finance Conference & Award 2015 which is held by the International Data Group.
On 23/06/2015 Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. has celebrated the 6 year anniversary with the present of all management and staff at the Headquarter locating at no.60, Preah Norodom Blvd, Phnom Penh.
(Phnom Penh) 23 June 2014 – Mr. Nguyen Nhi Thanh – General Director and a member of Board of Directors of Sacombank Cambodia, announced today 23 June 2014 marks the five year anniversary of the bank’s opening in Cambodia with celebration for the bank’s outstanding achievements which took place in head office located on 60, Preah Norodom Boulevard.
Phnom Penh, 8 May 2014, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. (Sacombank Cambodia) donates $ 500,000 to Cambodian Red Cross to support the organization to plan and carry out its activities.
Phnom Penh, 7 May 2014, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. (Sacombank Cambodia) participates in the Ho Chi Minh City Expo 2014 from 7 to 11 May 2014 at Koh Pich Convention and Exhibition Center, Phnom Penh as the Silver sponsor.
(Phnom Penh) 23 April 2014 – Granted official license, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. celebrates the grand opening of its 8th business location with ribbon cutting ceremony on Wednesday 23 April 2014 in the central of Kandal province; Takhmao City – a new potential economic region.